1712 Sunflower Dr Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Sunflower Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $458,461, approximately $156 per square foot. 1712 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Self Ashley
Bought by
Powell Brent Edward and Powell Alanna Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Outstanding Balance
$162,772
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Gabriel J and Rodriguez Rocio
Bought by
Self Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Rodriguez Gabriel J and Rodriguez Ricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Buescher Interests Lp
Bought by
Muller Matthew B and Muller Jacqueline N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Brent Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Self Ashley | $210,497 | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Gabriel J | -- | Dfnt | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | -- | Dfnt | |
| Muller Matthew B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Brent Edward | $203,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Primacy Closing Corp | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Matthew B | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Muller Matthew B | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $453,877 | $90,432 | $363,445 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $436,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $396,686 | $90,432 | $384,827 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $360,624 | $75,360 | $300,468 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $341,111 | $52,752 | $288,359 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $298,036 | $52,752 | $245,284 |
| 2019 | $6,679 | $290,935 | $52,752 | $238,183 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $280,495 | $46,931 | $236,469 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | $254,995 | $46,931 | $208,064 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $247,752 | $46,931 | $200,821 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $212,714 | $37,545 | $175,169 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $193,182 | $37,545 | $155,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,000 | $37,545 | $131,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map