1801 Copper Leaf Dr Corinth, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $390,071 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Copper Leaf Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $400,518, approximately $187 per square foot. 1801 Copper Leaf Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Green Jennifer and Green Jason
Bought by
Najera Jose and Najera Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,880
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$339,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Buescher Interest Lp
Bought by
Forman Jennifer and Green Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,565
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najera Jose | -- | Ctic | |
| Forman Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Najera Jose | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Forman Jennifer | $145,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $411,001 | $90,360 | $324,403 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $373,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $339,670 | $90,360 | $337,498 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $308,791 | $75,300 | $253,845 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $290,789 | $52,710 | $238,079 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $255,199 | $52,710 | $202,489 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $252,612 | $52,710 | $199,902 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $239,438 | $46,922 | $198,371 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $217,671 | $46,922 | $170,749 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $200,032 | $46,922 | $166,624 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $181,847 | $37,538 | $145,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,286 | $37,538 | $112,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map