17120 Reno St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $216,399 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17120 Reno St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $227,850, approximately $156 per square foot. 17120 Reno St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Quednau Kevin
Bought by
Allen David and Allen Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Gates David E
Bought by
Us Bank National Association Nd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen David | $133,600 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank National Association Nd | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,040 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,188 | $44,600 | $18,500 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map