Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris Snow
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
(530) 304-6531
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $1,336,000
Darling cottage on great East Sacramento street! This charmer features 2BD/1BA, living room w/cozy fireplace, hardwood floors, CH&A, attached garage, and fabulous covered back porch. Close distance to shopping, dining and coffee shops and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #01309647 Listed on: 09/05/2014
Co-Listed By
Kim Lamb
Windermere Signature Properties Davis License #01376040
Last Buyer's Agent
Lachlan MacIntyre
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01925831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevins Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bevins Tod M | -- | -- | |
| Bevins Ritu Singh | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bevins Tod | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bevins Tod | $390,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Leacox Jeffrey | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Talley Steven | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Leacox Jeffrey | $163,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Brauner Douglas P | $157,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Goode Robert B | $167,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bevins Ritu Singh | $738,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bevins Tod | $737,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bevins Tod | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leacox Jeffrey | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brauner Douglas P | $154,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Goode Robert B | $159,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $390,000 | +0.1% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2014 09/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | For Sale | $389,500 | -- | $399 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $644,306 | $243,368 | $400,938 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $607,164 | $238,597 | $368,567 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $595,260 | $233,919 | $361,341 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $583,589 | $229,333 | $354,256 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $572,147 | $224,837 | $347,310 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $566,281 | $222,532 | $343,749 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $555,178 | $218,169 | $337,009 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $411,941 | $213,892 | $198,049 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $403,865 | $209,699 | $194,166 |
| 2016 | $4,611 | $395,947 | $205,588 | $190,359 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $390,000 | $202,500 | $187,500 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $357,304 | $187,474 | $169,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris Snow
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
(530) 304-6531
52 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Kim Lamb
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lachlan MacIntyre
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14056145
APN: 008-0465-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.