1713 E Vineyard Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,391 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 E Vineyard Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $341,348, approximately $295 per square foot. 1713 E Vineyard Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Knox Steven C
Bought by
Shelton Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,264
Outstanding Balance
$26,808
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Kimberly Ann | $90,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Kimberly Ann | $89,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $7,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $7,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2022 | $983 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $967 | $13,330 | $2,660 | $10,670 |
| 2018 | $940 | $11,800 | $2,360 | $9,440 |
| 2017 | $876 | $9,650 | $1,930 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $831 | $8,210 | $1,640 | $6,570 |
| 2015 | $772 | $7,150 | $1,430 | $5,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map