1713 Harold Rd Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,919 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Harold Rd, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $835,980, approximately $512 per square foot. 1713 Harold Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Haub Donald and Haub Judith A
Bought by
Haub Family Trust and Haub
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Irwin Louise Helena
Bought by
Haub Donald P and Haub Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,439
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Irwin Louise Helena and Irwin Louise Helen
Bought by
Irwin Louise Helena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Cole Jacqueline Mary
Bought by
Irwin Louise Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Cole Jacqueline M
Bought by
Cole Jacqueline Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2008
Sold by
Cole Jacqueline Mary
Bought by
Cole Jacqueline Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Cole Jacqueline Mary
Bought by
Cole Jacqueline Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Cole Floren L and Cole Jacqueline M
Bought by
Cole Floren Lloyd and Cole Jacqueline Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haub Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haub Donald P | $307,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Irwin Louise Helena | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Irwin Louise Helena | -- | None Available | |
| Irwin Louise Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Jacqueline Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Jacqueline Mary | -- | Landamerica Title | |
| Cole Jacqueline M | -- | Landamerica Title | |
| Cole Jacqueline Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Jacqueline Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Jacqueline Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Floren Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Cole Floren L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haub Donald P | $301,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Jacqueline M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $378,036 | $120,736 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $370,624 | $118,369 | $252,255 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $363,358 | $116,049 | $247,309 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $356,234 | $113,774 | $242,460 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $349,250 | $111,544 | $237,706 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $345,670 | $110,401 | $235,269 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $338,893 | $108,237 | $230,656 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $332,249 | $106,115 | $226,134 |
| 2017 | $40 | $325,735 | $104,035 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $319,349 | $101,996 | $217,353 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $314,553 | $100,464 | $214,089 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $308,393 | $98,497 | $209,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map