NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1713 Worcester Ln Columbia, MO 65203

Estimated Value: $718,000 - $922,050

5 Beds
4 Baths
5,752 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2025

Current estimated payment $4,960 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

European flair meets modern elegance in this custom-built home. Exquisite millwork trims the arched doorways and complements the extensive crown molding and beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level. High ceilings and delightful chandeliers add to the homes' charm. An open foyer adjoins hallway to oversized owner suite and office/ bedroom at the other end of the hall. Home offers a split bedroom design with a bedroom and stairs to a dream room used as bedroom/other choice room. The gourmet kitchen with sleek granite countertops and old-world charm opens to family room and 2nd main floor fireplace and eating area. The lower level features a wet bar, a fireplace and wine cellar. Bedroom, bath and room with double glass door entry completes this level. Privacy on this 1+acre lot

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Boles

REMAX Boone Realty License #1999027321 Listed on: 05/03/2025

REMAX Boone Realty

Co-Listed By

Keith Boles

REMAX Boone Realty License #2006035526

Last Buyer's Agent

SUSAN DENNIS

Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,370

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.28 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1680000050670001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,370

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Royal Heritage, R on Dunhill Way, R on Dunham Chase, R on Worcester.
  • Lot Size: 1.28 acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bonus Room Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathroom Level: Lower
  • Hearth Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Year Built: 2005
  • BathsFull34LowerLevel: 1
  • BathsFull34MainLevel: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.28
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Public Maintained, Cul-de-sac
  • Subdivision Name: HERITAGE EST
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3569.0
  • Architectural Style: 15 Story
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Walkout: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Patio:Back3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Exercise Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Hearth Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Rooms:Recreation Room2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Full Bsmt Part Fin: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Stone Veneer: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Synthetic Stucco: Yes
  • Dining:Formal Dining: Yes
  • Utilities:Electric-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Sewage-City: Yes
  • Utilities:Water-City: Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Patio:Concrete2: Yes
  • StreetRoads:Cul-de-sac: Yes
  • Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Room2: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Flooring:Concrete: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Sump Pump
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Breakfast Room Level: Main
  • Exercise Room Level: Lower
  • Office Level: Main
  • Bedrooms Other Level: Lower
  • Flooring: Wood, Concrete, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Split Bedroom Design, Tub/Built In Jetted, Walk in Closet(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Bar-Wet Bar, Breakfast Room, Formal Dining, Cabinets-Custom Blt, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2183.0
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room, In Basement, Gas, In Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 5752.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Vinyl
  • Fireplace:Gas: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Family Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:CeilingPaddleFan(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Main Lvl Master Bdrm: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Split Bedroom Design: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Walk in Closet(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cabinets-Custom Blt: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Dishwasher-Built In: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Living Room: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Bar-Wet Bar: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Cable Available: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Stand AloneShwrMBR: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubBuilt In Jetted: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Cooktop-Gas: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Counter-Granite: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Water Softener Owned: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Vent Fan: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Sump Pump: Yes
  • Fireplace:In Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Stiles
  • Exterior Features: Driveway-Paved, Exterior Audio Wiring
  • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Back, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Exterior Audio Wiring: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Security Cameras: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Dr Opener(s), Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 3
  • InteriorFeatures:Garage Dr Opener(s): Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water-City, Gas-Natural, Sewage-City, Electric-City, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry-Main Floor
  • Security: Security Cameras, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55757.0
  • Parcel #: 1680000050670001
  • Zoning Description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7370.23
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2025
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Stiles Family Revocable Trust and Stiles Terry L
Bought by
Montazami Reza and Hashemi Nicole Nastaran
Seller's Agent
Jane Boles
REMAX Boone Realty
Buyer's Agent
SUSAN DENNIS
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers Realty
List Price
$795,000
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$801,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.67%
Original Mortgage
$704,425
Outstanding Balance
$684,721
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,542

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montazami Reza -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montazami Reza $704,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Sold -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Price Changed $775,000 -2.5% $135 / Sq Ft
05/03/2025 05/03/25 For Sale $795,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,192 $125,096 $8,208 $116,888
2024 $7,370 $109,250 $8,208 $101,042
2023 $7,309 $109,250 $8,208 $101,042
2022 $7,021 $105,043 $8,208 $96,835
2021 $7,034 $105,043 $8,208 $96,835
2020 $7,486 $105,043 $8,208 $96,835
2019 $7,486 $105,043 $8,208 $96,835
2018 $7,248 $0 $0 $0
2017 $7,160 $101,004 $8,208 $92,796
2016 $7,148 $101,004 $8,208 $92,796
2015 $6,565 $101,004 $8,208 $92,796
2014 -- $101,004 $8,208 $92,796

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 426851

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-800-00-05-067-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.