1713 Wright St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $131,978 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 Wright St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $154,495, approximately $86 per square foot. 1713 Wright St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Northlawn Junior High School, and Streator Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Gene E
Bought by
Glowicki David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,432
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Geraldine
Bought by
Taylor Gene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowicki David A | $82,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Gene E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glowicki David A | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $40,681 | $5,052 | $35,629 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $35,019 | $4,349 | $30,670 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $30,069 | $3,734 | $26,335 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $26,268 | $3,262 | $23,006 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $24,786 | $3,078 | $21,708 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $24,006 | $2,981 | $21,025 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $22,486 | $2,792 | $19,694 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $21,433 | $2,661 | $18,772 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $21,318 | $2,647 | $18,671 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $22,886 | $2,842 | $20,044 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $22,530 | $2,798 | $19,732 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,894 | $3,215 | $22,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map