17139 Cantara St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $894,025 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17139 Cantara St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $919,756, approximately $580 per square foot. 17139 Cantara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Florek David E
Bought by
Florek David E and Podgorski Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Florek Leigh Podgorski
Bought by
Florek David E and Florek Leigh Podgorski
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Florek David E
Bought by
Florek Leigh Podgorski
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florek David E | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Florek David E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Florek Leigh Podgorski | -- | Entitle Direct Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Florek David E | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Florek Leigh Podgorski | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $314,391 | $211,492 | $102,899 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $308,228 | $207,346 | $100,882 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $302,185 | $203,281 | $98,904 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $296,261 | $199,296 | $96,965 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $290,453 | $195,389 | $95,064 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $281,841 | $189,595 | $92,246 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $276,316 | $185,878 | $90,438 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $265,588 | $178,661 | $86,927 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $261,600 | $175,978 | $85,622 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $256,476 | $172,531 | $83,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map