1714 9th Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $187,779
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 9th Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $165,445, approximately $188 per square foot. 1714 9th Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Henry Verna M
Bought by
Solorio Miguel and Solorio Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorio Miguel | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $57,697 | $17,743 | $39,954 |
| 2023 | $666 | $55,458 | $17,055 | $38,403 |
| 2022 | $647 | $54,371 | $16,721 | $37,650 |
| 2021 | $854 | $53,306 | $16,394 | $36,912 |
| 2020 | $634 | $52,760 | $16,226 | $36,534 |
| 2019 | $755 | $51,726 | $15,908 | $35,818 |
| 2018 | $619 | $50,713 | $15,597 | $35,116 |
| 2017 | $736 | $49,720 | $15,292 | $34,428 |
| 2016 | $596 | $48,746 | $14,993 | $33,753 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,014 | $14,768 | $33,246 |
| 2014 | $650 | $47,074 | $14,479 | $32,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map