1714 E Cartagena St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 E Cartagena St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,082,534, approximately $653 per square foot. 1714 E Cartagena St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Fieldgrove Patricia Ann and Fieldgrove Robert O
Bought by
Fieldgrove Maguglin Trust and Maguglin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Fieldgrove Patricia Ann
Bought by
Fieldgrove Patricia Ann and Maguglin Robert O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Fieldgrove Patricia Ann
Bought by
Fieldgrove Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Nau Suzanne F Tr Nau Trust
Bought by
Fieldgrove Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,850
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldgrove Maguglin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fieldgrove Patricia Ann | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Fieldgrove Patricia Ann | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Fieldgrove Patricia Ann | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Fieldgrove Patricia Ann | $192,000 | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fieldgrove Patricia Ann | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fieldgrove Patricia Ann | $372,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fieldgrove Patricia Ann | $170,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $306,550 | $214,433 | $92,117 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $300,540 | $210,229 | $90,311 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $294,648 | $206,107 | $88,541 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $288,871 | $202,066 | $86,805 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $283,207 | $198,104 | $85,103 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $274,809 | $192,229 | $82,580 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $269,421 | $188,460 | $80,961 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $258,961 | $181,143 | $77,818 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $255,073 | $178,423 | $76,650 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $250,077 | $174,928 | $75,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map