1714 Myrtle Place Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $819,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 Myrtle Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $774,358, approximately $472 per square foot. 1714 Myrtle Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Theodore Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Theodore Joseph | $415,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Theodore Joseph | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Theodore Joseph | $215,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $535,679 | $238,797 | $296,882 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $514,879 | $229,525 | $285,354 |
| 2022 | $6,842 | $504,784 | $225,025 | $279,759 |
| 2021 | $6,678 | $494,887 | $220,613 | $274,274 |
| 2020 | $6,570 | $489,813 | $218,351 | $271,462 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $480,210 | $214,070 | $266,140 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $470,795 | $209,873 | $260,922 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $461,564 | $205,758 | $255,806 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $452,515 | $201,724 | $250,791 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $445,718 | $198,694 | $247,024 |
| 2014 | $5,336 | $436,988 | $194,802 | $242,186 |
Map
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 2343 Caravaggio Dr
- 2385 Roualt St
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 2603 Bellows St
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 2317 E 8th St
- 2011 Regis Dr
- 1702 Myrtle Place
- 1708 Myrtle Place
- 1705 Raintree Place
- 1711 Raintree Place
- 1703 Myrtle Place
- 1709 Myrtle Place
- 1717 Raintree Place
- 1720 Myrtle Place
- 1723 Raintree Place
- 2900 Temple Dr
- 1721 Myrtle Place
- 1804 Myrtle Place
- 1704 Raintree Place
- 1700 Balsam Place
- 1710 Raintree Place
- 1706 Balsam Place
- 2906 Temple Dr
- 1807 Raintree Place
- 1716 Raintree Place
- 1712 Balsam Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.