1714 N 1st Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1714 N 1st Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $935,886, approximately $434 per square foot. 1714 N 1st Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Christina M and Bronner Family Trust
Bought by
Messenger Gary W and Springer Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,020
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Bronner Richard E
Bought by
Bronner Richard E and The Bronner Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Bronner Richard E
Bought by
Bronner Richard E and The Bronner Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Gary W | $615,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bronner Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Bronner Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messenger Gary W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $671,938 | $232,723 | $439,215 |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $658,763 | $228,160 | $430,603 |
| 2023 | $6,936 | $645,846 | $223,686 | $422,160 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $627,300 | $219,300 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $615,000 | $215,000 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $177,688 | $22,413 | $155,275 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $174,204 | $21,974 | $152,230 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $170,788 | $21,543 | $149,245 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $167,440 | $21,121 | $146,319 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $164,157 | $20,707 | $143,450 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $161,691 | $20,396 | $141,295 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $158,523 | $19,996 | $138,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map