Estimated Value: $1,517,000 - $1,639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17141 Cloudcroft Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,587,678, approximately $639 per square foot. 17141 Cloudcroft Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Buerki Peter Rolf and Okada Sanae
Bought by
Buerki Peter Rolf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,977
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,382,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Uram Franklin E
Bought by
Buerki Peter Rolf and Okada Sanae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Mollerstuen Sherlene A
Bought by
Uram Franklin E and Uram Sandra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Mollerstuen Sherlene A
Bought by
Mollerstuen Sherlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Mollerstuen Robert B and Mollerstuen Sherlene A
Bought by
Mollerstuen Sherlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buerki Peter Rolf | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buerki Peter Rolf | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Buerki Peter Rolf | $695,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Uram Franklin E | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mollerstuen Sherlene A | -- | -- | |
| Mollerstuen Sherlene A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $360,000 | -- | |
| -- | $385,000 | -- | |
| -- | $295,000 | -- | |
| -- | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buerki Peter Rolf | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Buerki Peter Rolf | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uram Franklin E | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,867 | $897,081 | $490,368 | $406,713 |
| 2024 | $9,867 | $879,492 | $480,753 | $398,739 |
| 2023 | $9,657 | $862,248 | $471,327 | $390,921 |
| 2022 | $9,496 | $845,342 | $462,086 | $383,256 |
| 2021 | $9,371 | $828,768 | $453,026 | $375,742 |
| 2020 | $9,245 | $820,271 | $448,381 | $371,890 |
| 2019 | $9,004 | $804,189 | $439,590 | $364,599 |
| 2018 | $8,750 | $788,421 | $430,971 | $357,450 |
| 2017 | $8,043 | $730,000 | $383,000 | $347,000 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $715,000 | $376,000 | $339,000 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $675,000 | $355,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $7,236 | $660,000 | $348,000 | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map