17144 Gault St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $980,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17144 Gault St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $908,386, approximately $640 per square foot. 17144 Gault St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Bergeron Wayne Joseph and Catlin Barbara Ann
Bought by
Catlin Barbara A and Bergeron Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Lemmon Gabriel
Bought by
Bergeron Wayne Joseph and Catlin Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,223
Outstanding Balance
$482,315
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$426,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Sherman Juanita
Bought by
Lemmon Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catlin Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Bergeron Wayne Joseph | $595,000 | North American Title | |
| Lemmon Gabriel | $235,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Wayne Joseph | $584,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemmon Gabriel | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $677,002 | $539,897 | $137,105 |
| 2024 | $8,230 | $663,728 | $529,311 | $134,417 |
| 2023 | $8,072 | $650,715 | $518,933 | $131,782 |
| 2022 | $7,697 | $637,957 | $508,758 | $129,199 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $625,449 | $498,783 | $126,666 |
| 2020 | $7,677 | $619,037 | $493,669 | $125,368 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $606,900 | $483,990 | $122,910 |
| 2018 | $7,297 | $595,000 | $474,500 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $323,041 | $234,604 | $88,437 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $318,190 | $231,081 | $87,109 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $311,958 | $226,555 | $85,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map