Estimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17148 Saint Andrews Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,498,677, approximately $626 per square foot. 17148 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Barlow Michael F and Barlow Carolyn L
Bought by
Barlow Michael F and Barlow Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,335
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,129,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Barlow Michael F and Barlow Carolyn L
Bought by
Barlow Michael F and Barlow Carolyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Mallory Patrick M and Mallory Judy
Bought by
Barlow Michael F and Barlow Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Michael F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barlow Michael F | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Barlow Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Barlow Michael F | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $288,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Michael F | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Barlow Michael F | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $501,015 | $285,359 | $215,656 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $491,192 | $279,764 | $211,428 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $481,562 | $274,279 | $207,283 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $472,120 | $268,901 | $203,219 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $462,864 | $263,629 | $199,235 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $458,119 | $260,926 | $197,193 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $449,137 | $255,810 | $193,327 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $440,332 | $250,795 | $189,537 |
| 2017 | $170 | $431,699 | $245,878 | $185,821 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $423,235 | $241,057 | $182,178 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $416,879 | $237,437 | $179,442 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $408,713 | $232,786 | $175,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map