Estimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17204 Saint Andrews Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,328,024, approximately $689 per square foot. 17204 Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Michael P and Johnson Rachel S
Bought by
Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Husebye Harold K and Husebye Betty Ann
Bought by
Johnson Michael and Johnson Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Michael P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Michael | $395,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael | $300,200 | |
| Closed | Johnson Michael | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $609,101 | $406,245 | $202,856 |
| 2024 | $6,703 | $597,159 | $398,280 | $198,879 |
| 2023 | $6,560 | $585,451 | $390,471 | $194,980 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $573,972 | $382,815 | $191,157 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $562,718 | $375,309 | $187,409 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $556,949 | $371,461 | $185,488 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $546,029 | $364,178 | $181,851 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $535,324 | $357,038 | $178,286 |
| 2017 | $170 | $524,829 | $350,038 | $174,791 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $514,539 | $343,175 | $171,364 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $506,811 | $338,021 | $168,790 |
| 2014 | $5,450 | $496,884 | $331,400 | $165,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map