1715 E Marion St Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 E Marion St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,043,479, approximately $855 per square foot. 1715 E Marion St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Mcdaniel Tracy Sue
Bought by
Mcdaniel Nicholas Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,700
Outstanding Balance
$595,168
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Lavine Lance A and Lavine Linda B
Bought by
Mcdaniel Nicholas Alexander and Mcdaniel Tracy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Herstein N Victor
Bought by
Lavine Lance A and Lavine Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.18%