1715 Laehr Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Laehr Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $409,723, approximately $363 per square foot. 1715 Laehr Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekside Oaks Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Jose C
Bought by
Lopez Jose C and Lopez Silvia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,652
Outstanding Balance
$51,766
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Jose C and Lopez Jesus E
Bought by
Lopez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Delopez Silvia Hernandez
Bought by
Lopez Jose C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,828
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Weinle Connie J
Bought by
Lopez Jose C and Lopez Jesus E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,828
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose C | -- | Ncs Placer | |
| Lopez Jose C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lopez Jose C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lopez Jose C | $115,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose C | $119,652 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose C | $114,900 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose C | $111,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $189,513 | $57,137 | $132,376 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $182,156 | $54,919 | $127,237 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $178,586 | $53,843 | $124,743 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $175,086 | $52,788 | $122,298 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $173,291 | $52,247 | $121,044 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $169,894 | $51,223 | $118,671 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $166,564 | $50,219 | $116,345 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $163,299 | $49,235 | $114,064 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $160,098 | $48,270 | $111,828 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $157,694 | $47,545 | $110,149 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $154,606 | $46,614 | $107,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map