1717 Laehr Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $358,597 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Laehr Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $368,899, approximately $409 per square foot. 1717 Laehr Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekside Oaks Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Nicolas J R and Longhurst Kathy
Bought by
Springs Sterling and Springs Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,813
Outstanding Balance
$8,534
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Oconnor Dennis P and Oconnor Paula J
Bought by
Stewart Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springs Sterling | $75,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stewart Lynette | $86,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springs Sterling | $74,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $121,713 | $36,508 | $85,205 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $116,990 | $35,092 | $81,898 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $114,697 | $34,404 | $80,293 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $112,449 | $33,730 | $78,719 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $111,297 | $33,385 | $77,912 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $109,116 | $32,731 | $76,385 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $106,978 | $32,090 | $74,888 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $104,881 | $31,461 | $73,420 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $102,826 | $30,845 | $71,981 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $101,282 | $30,382 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $99,299 | $29,787 | $69,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map