1715 McGee Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 McGee Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,056,460, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 1715 McGee Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $315,132 | $68,331 | $253,801 |
| 2024 | $6,837 | $308,816 | $66,991 | $248,825 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $309,623 | $65,677 | $243,946 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $296,553 | $64,390 | $239,163 |
| 2021 | $6,638 | $290,601 | $63,127 | $234,474 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $294,550 | $62,480 | $232,070 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $288,775 | $61,255 | $227,520 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $283,114 | $60,054 | $223,060 |
| 2017 | $5,667 | $277,564 | $58,877 | $218,687 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $272,122 | $57,723 | $214,399 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $268,035 | $56,856 | $211,179 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $262,785 | $55,742 | $207,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map