1715 SE 5th St Unit 1725 Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 SE 5th St Unit 1725, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $485,644, approximately $277 per square foot. 1715 SE 5th St Unit 1725 is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Leitner Timothy D and Leitner Jill A
Bought by
Leitner Investment & Financial Enterpris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Howland Robert E
Bought by
Leitner Timothy D and Leitner Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Selzer Mary Jane
Bought by
Howland Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,550
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1997
Sold by
Brandl Violet P
Bought by
Selzer Mary Jane