1715 Silver St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $607,725 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Silver St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $624,931, approximately $298 per square foot. 1715 Silver St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Ryan L David
Bought by
Rogers Mark and Rogers Lynnette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Mark | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $561,100 | $232,100 | $329,000 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $552,900 | $214,800 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $511,200 | $214,800 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $517,400 | $235,800 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $388,800 | $144,100 | $244,700 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $369,400 | $121,000 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $337,100 | $103,900 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $314,600 | $85,600 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $243,200 | $61,100 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $224,700 | $63,900 | $160,800 |
| 2013 | $2,723 | $201,400 | $58,200 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map