518 Ambar Ave Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $759,685 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Ambar Ave, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $782,921, approximately $256 per square foot. 518 Ambar Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Armstrong Raymond M
Bought by
Wininger Fritz W and Wininger Suzanne E Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Outstanding Balance
$195,057
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$587,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wininger Fritz W | $427,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wininger Fritz W | $341,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $705,100 | $255,900 | $449,200 |
| 2024 | $6,644 | $695,400 | $244,800 | $450,600 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $642,400 | $244,800 | $397,600 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $646,400 | $268,600 | $377,800 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $487,700 | $164,200 | $323,500 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $520,500 | $138,700 | $381,800 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $485,600 | $119,100 | $366,500 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $454,100 | $98,200 | $355,900 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $356,100 | $70,000 | $286,100 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $323,000 | $73,300 | $249,700 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $289,100 | $66,700 | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map