1715 Spring Valley Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $1,019,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $733,643. 1715 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Carrie E Tompkins School, Pierre Van Cortlandt Middle School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Fouser Ruth M and Fisher Ruth M
Bought by
Fisher Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ruth M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,863 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $10,674 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $10,410 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $3,175 | $6,450 | $850 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map