NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1715 Walbridge St Red Bluff, CA 96080

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,390 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1715 Walbridge St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $246,246, approximately $177 per square foot. 1715 Walbridge St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
United Family Homes Foundation
Bought by
Summit Creek Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$246,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Prime Recon Llc
Bought by
United Family Homes Foundation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Silva Edith L
Bought by
Lewis Darren C and Lewis Deanna D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Summit Creek Investments Llc $130,500 None Listed On Document
United Family Homes Foundation $130,100 Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Lewis Darren C $218,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lewis Darren C $174,400
Closed Lewis Darren C $43,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $219,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,276 $226,550 $51,961 $174,589
2023 $2,283 $226,550 $51,961 $174,589
2022 $2,313 $226,550 $51,961 $174,589
2021 $2,052 $205,954 $47,237 $158,717
2020 $1,832 $179,091 $41,076 $138,015
2019 $1,787 $170,563 $39,120 $131,443
2018 $1,527 $155,058 $35,564 $119,494
2017 $1,422 $140,962 $32,331 $108,631
2016 $1,287 $134,249 $30,791 $103,458
2015 -- $134,249 $30,791 $103,458
2014 $1,116 $116,739 $26,775 $89,964
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.