1715 Whitlatch Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,043 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Whitlatch Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $611,761, approximately $210 per square foot. 1715 Whitlatch Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Young David L
Bought by
Young David L and Young Merita V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,464
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Grand View Condos Development Co Inc
Bought by
Young David Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young David L | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Young David Lee | $439,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young David L | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young David Lee | $351,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $583,979 | $138,437 | $445,542 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $572,529 | $135,723 | $436,806 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $561,304 | $133,062 | $428,242 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $550,299 | $130,453 | $419,846 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $439,000 | $102,500 | $336,500 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $391,000 | $91,300 | $299,700 |
| 2018 | $5,244 | $357,000 | $83,400 | $273,600 |
| 2016 | $7,319 | $309,000 | $72,200 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $6,994 | $281,000 | $65,700 | $215,300 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $272,000 | $63,600 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map