1735 Whitlatch Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,636 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1735 Whitlatch Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $537,659, approximately $208 per square foot. 1735 Whitlatch Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Conrad Frederic William
Bought by
Conrad Frederic William and The Frederic William Conrad Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Sierra Park Residential Development Llc
Bought by
Conrad Frederic William and Conrad Diane Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Sierra Park Residential Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Grand View Condos Development Co Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Frederic William | -- | None Available | |
| Conrad Frederic William | $209,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Sierra Park Residential Development Llc | -- | First American Title Hsd | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | $3,900,039 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $306,072 | $53,673 | $252,399 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $300,071 | $52,621 | $247,450 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $294,189 | $51,590 | $242,599 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $288,422 | $50,579 | $237,843 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $282,768 | $49,588 | $233,180 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $274,383 | $48,118 | $226,265 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $269,004 | $47,175 | $221,829 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $258,560 | $45,344 | $213,216 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $254,677 | $44,663 | $210,014 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $249,690 | $43,789 | $205,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map