17150 3rd St NE Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17150 3rd St NE, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $421,002, approximately $210 per square foot. 17150 3rd St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rum River Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Steven Tyo
Bought by
Allen Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Michelle Fuselier
Bought by
Tyo Wade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Steven Tyo and Michelle Fuselier Alyssa
Bought by
Novus Home Mortgage and Ixonia Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Engen Gerald and Engen Lorna
Bought by
Tyo Wade and Fuselier Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,100
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Engen Gerald T and Engen Lorna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Theodore and Patterson Kari M
Bought by
Cha Txia and Vang Bee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Cordle Rodney P and Cordle Teresa M
Bought by
Patterson Theodore and Patterson Kari M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Charles | $403,500 | Investra Title | |
| Tyo Wade | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Novus Home Mortgage | $352,750 | -- | |
| Tyo Wade | $430,000 | -- | |
| Engen Gerald T | $91,000 | -- | |
| Cha Txia | $198,500 | -- | |
| Patterson Theodore | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyo Wade | $417,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Engen Gerald T | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,338 | $399,700 | $93,500 | $306,200 |
| 2025 | $3,088 | $389,300 | $99,500 | $289,800 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $361,300 | $83,300 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $369,000 | $83,300 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $320,000 | $71,300 | $248,700 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $267,600 | $62,400 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $241,600 | $56,400 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $234,400 | $52,200 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,800 | $44,500 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,900 | $34,800 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map