1716 Broadway Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,699
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Broadway Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $392,829, approximately $106 per square foot. 1716 Broadway Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Community National Bank
Bought by
Francis Melinda L and Francis Glen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,811
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Holden John C
Bought by
Community National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Melinda L | $151,000 | -- | |
| Community National Bank | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Melinda L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $121,960 | $23,630 | $98,330 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $121,960 | $23,630 | $98,330 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $121,960 | $23,630 | $98,330 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $97,850 | $18,900 | $78,950 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $97,850 | $18,900 | $78,950 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $97,850 | $18,900 | $78,950 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $82,140 | $15,970 | $66,170 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $82,140 | $15,970 | $66,170 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $82,140 | $15,970 | $66,170 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $78,960 | $15,970 | $62,990 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $78,960 | $15,970 | $62,990 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $78,960 | $15,970 | $62,990 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $78,780 | $15,970 | $62,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map