1716 E 84th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $671,187, approximately $635 per square foot. 1716 E 84th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Marshall Ethel and Commer Ethel
Bought by
Marshall Ethel and Commer Ethel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Ethel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $482,304 | $321,540 | $160,764 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $472,848 | $315,236 | $157,612 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $463,577 | $309,055 | $154,522 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $454,489 | $302,996 | $151,493 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $445,578 | $297,055 | $148,523 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $441,011 | $294,010 | $147,001 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $432,365 | $288,246 | $144,119 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $390,000 | $260,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $282,000 | $213,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $256,000 | $193,400 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $224,000 | $169,200 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map