1716 E Stagecoach Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $341,834 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 E Stagecoach Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $366,459, approximately $201 per square foot. 1716 E Stagecoach Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Collins Daniel L and Collins Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Collins Daniel L and Collins Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Dibben Jeanette N
Bought by
Collins Daniel L and Collins Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,760
Outstanding Balance
$43,792
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$322,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Daniel L | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Daniel L | $113,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $32,120 | $6,836 | $25,284 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $28,900 | $6,836 | $22,064 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $28,796 | $5,705 | $23,091 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $26,691 | $5,177 | $21,514 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $25,334 | $5,177 | $20,157 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $24,461 | $4,707 | $19,754 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $22,529 | $4,707 | $17,822 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $22,045 | $4,097 | $17,948 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $19,768 | $3,590 | $16,178 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $18,538 | $3,590 | $14,948 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $17,836 | $3,590 | $14,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,226 | $3,590 | $12,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map