1716 Key West Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,160,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Key West Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $1,113,465, approximately $390 per square foot. 1716 Key West Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Montgomery Glenn and Montgomery Linda
Bought by
Chrzan Robert A and Chrzan Shannon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$699,000
Outstanding Balance
$684,175
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Denning Everett T and Denning Dorothy A
Bought by
Montgomery Glenn and Montgomery Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Multi Trust Inc
Bought by
Denning Everett and Denning Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrzan Robert A | $999,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Chrzan Robert A | $999,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Montgomery Glenn | $532,500 | None Available | |
| Denning Everett | $410,500 | -- | |
| -- | $401,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrzan Robert A | $699,000 | |
| Closed | Chrzan Robert A | $699,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,879 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2024 | $13,754 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2023 | $13,139 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2022 | $13,139 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2021 | $12,918 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2020 | $12,506 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2019 | $12,286 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2018 | $12,140 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2017 | $11,862 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2016 | $11,815 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2015 | $11,287 | $580,600 | $241,700 | $338,900 |
| 2014 | $11,149 | $648,200 | $311,700 | $336,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map