1716 S Maple St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $308,805 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 S Maple St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $333,701, approximately $182 per square foot. 1716 S Maple St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,195 | $34,899 | $6,499 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $33,430 | $6,487 | $26,943 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $31,073 | $5,375 | $25,698 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $28,764 | $4,479 | $24,285 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $27,359 | $4,219 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $4,627 | $26,246 | $4,011 | $22,235 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $23,793 | $3,881 | $19,912 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $22,632 | $3,881 | $18,751 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $21,412 | $3,881 | $17,531 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map