1716 S Stoneman Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,089,283, approximately $628 per square foot. 1716 S Stoneman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $290,014 | $115,999 | $174,015 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $284,328 | $113,725 | $170,603 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $278,754 | $111,496 | $167,258 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $273,289 | $109,310 | $163,979 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $267,931 | $107,167 | $160,764 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $259,987 | $103,990 | $155,997 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $254,890 | $101,951 | $152,939 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $244,994 | $97,993 | $147,001 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $241,315 | $96,522 | $144,793 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $236,589 | $94,632 | $141,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map