1716 Sunfish St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1716 Sunfish St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $555,426, approximately $166 per square foot. 1716 Sunfish St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Delgado Jason Gomes and Delgado Melaine Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,364
Outstanding Balance
$278,336
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Equity Preserve Llc
Bought by
Dfh Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Jason Gomes | $342,489 | Df Title Llc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dfh Land Llc | $386,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Jason Gomes | $325,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $321,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $311,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $302,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $269,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $265,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $262,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $313,800 | $48,000 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $244 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map