Landlord's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Zheng
Wetrust Realty
(626) 236-7778
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,850,000 - $2,200,000
This beautifully updated single-level 2-bedroom, 1-full bathroom unit offers a modern kitchen, new laminate flooring, a newly installed water filtration system. Conveniently located near a park, school, bank, restaurants, Costco, and Target, This community offers easy access to everyday essentials and recreational activities. With comfortable living spaces flooded with natural light, you'll feel right at home in our thoughtfully designed units. Don't miss out on this opportunity to lease in our prime location!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Wetrust Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-236-7778 License #01801771 Listed on: 05/30/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Hua | $2,005,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chen Kurt Chia | -- | Ticor | |
| Chen Kurt Chia | -- | -- | |
| Chen Susie Y | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Kurt Chia | $327,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | +9.5% | -- | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | -7.9% | -- | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Rented | $2,280 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2024 04/27/24 | Price Changed | $2,280 | -8.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | -21.9% | -- | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2024 03/10/24 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -11.1% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Sold | $2,005,000 | -4.4% | $453 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | For Sale | $2,098,000 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,442 | $2,086,002 | $1,144,440 | $941,562 |
| 2024 | $25,687 | $2,045,100 | $1,122,000 | $923,100 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $418,313 | $140,850 | $277,463 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $410,112 | $138,089 | $272,023 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $402,072 | $135,382 | $266,690 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $390,148 | $131,367 | $258,781 |
| 2018 | $6,111 | $382,499 | $128,792 | $253,707 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $367,648 | $123,792 | $243,856 |
| 2015 | $5,544 | $362,127 | $121,933 | $240,194 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $355,034 | $119,545 | $235,489 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Zheng
Wetrust Realty
(626) 236-7778
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
LUNG CHEN
IRN REALTY
(626) 445-6660
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Lau
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 823-6679
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Cheng
Wetrust Realty
(626) 523-2198
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR25120480
APN: 5339-021-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.