NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $903,000 - $932,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,495 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2023

Last sale price $855,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,656 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Loft
  • Coyote Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2023

Gorgeous Pinterest inspired home in one of Roseville's most desirable neighborhoods. This 5 bed 3 bath home in Woodcreek West sits on a huge 1/4 acre lot, with an entertainer's backyard w/solar heated pool and waterfall. You'll fall in love with this home's stunning curb appeal before you even step through the door. Featuring an open concept with modern designer finishes such as brand new oak colored LVP floors and a bright white paint scheme. Grand entryway and staircase. Chef's kitchen with granite countertops, Bosch cooktop, island, recessed lighting, and pantry closet. Family room with fireplace and picturesque windows to let in natural light. Double french doors lead you to a backyard paradise complete w/pergola, concrete patio, gorgeous pool & waterfall, sun deck, grassy area, and even a vegetable garden! Cool off during the hot summers, or enjoy a glass of wine in the evenings. Full bedroom and bath downstairs. Separate living room and formal dining room. Master bed with ensuite bath, soaking tub, tiled shower, double sinks, and two walk-in closets. Upstairs loft is perfect for a game room, office, or home theater. Plantation shutters throughout! 3 car garage, plenty of room for your toys. Boat/RV storage! Walking distance to parks and Roseville's top rated schools! No HOA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Lewis

NextHome Navigate License #01472128 Listed on: 11/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Eddie Moth

Eddie Moth Realty License #02065399

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,981 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Zoning described as RD-5

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 483-180-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Soaking Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tub,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo,Space in Kitchen,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet,Granite Counter,Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Loft
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 244.64
  • Square Footage: 3495.00
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 879950.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Gunite Construction, Solar Heat
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat Storage, RV Possible

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiUnits
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2521
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10981.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 483-180-026-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2022
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
List Price
$879,950
Sold Price
$855,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,950
-2.84%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$920,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$684,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,768
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,340

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Valentine Mark E and Valentine Dale A
Bought by
Reed Mathew Wilson and Reed Christina Nicole
Seller's Agent
Rachel Adams Lee
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jason Lewis
NextHome Navigate
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$855,000
Premium/Discount to List
$156,000
22.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Valentine Mark E and Valentine Dale A
Bought by
Valentine Mark E and Valentine Dale A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Lmd Roseville Llc
Bought by
Valentine Mark E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Niwalkar Sushma $855,000 Fidelity National Title
Reed Mathew Wilson $855,000 Chicago Title Company
Valentine Mark E -- None Available
Valentine Mark E $453,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Niwalkar Sushma $684,000
Previous Owner Reed Mathew Wilson $548,000
Previous Owner Valentine Mark E $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Sold $855,000 -2.8% $245 / Sq Ft
11/19/2022 11/19/22 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2022 11/19/22 For Sale $879,950 +2.9% $252 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $855,000 +22.3% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Sale $699,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,987 $803,000 $122,100 $680,900
2023 $8,987 $814,000 $123,800 $690,200
2022 $10,534 $872,100 $132,600 $739,500
2021 $7,906 $623,055 $181,966 $441,089
2020 $7,848 $616,668 $180,101 $436,567
2019 $7,660 $596,000 $174,100 $421,900
2018 $7,062 $552,000 $161,200 $390,800
2017 $6,706 $517,000 $151,000 $366,000
2016 $6,531 $506,000 $147,800 $358,200
2015 $6,524 $503,000 $146,900 $356,100
2014 $6,247 $471,000 $137,600 $333,400

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222143423

MetroList

APN: 483-180-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.