1717 Dorothea Ave Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Dorothea Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,101,053, approximately $449 per square foot. 1717 Dorothea Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Mcgarry Edward F and Mcgarry Jacqueline L
Bought by
Reilly David J and Reilly Jeannie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,449
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$1,034,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly David J | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly David J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $514,861 | $157,202 | $357,659 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $504,767 | $154,120 | $350,647 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $494,871 | $151,099 | $343,772 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $485,169 | $148,137 | $337,032 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $475,657 | $145,233 | $330,424 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $470,780 | $143,744 | $327,036 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $461,550 | $140,926 | $320,624 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $452,501 | $138,163 | $314,338 |
| 2017 | $750 | $443,629 | $135,454 | $308,175 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $434,932 | $132,799 | $302,133 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $428,400 | $130,805 | $297,595 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $420,009 | $128,243 | $291,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map