1717 E 12th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 E 12th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $346,484, approximately $282 per square foot. 1717 E 12th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Ladwig John C and Ladwig Linda K
Bought by
Peterson Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,075
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$279,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Ladwig John C and Ladwig Linda K
Bought by
Ladwig John C and Ladwig Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Anthony | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ladwig John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Anthony | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $246,100 | $75,000 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $248,300 | $75,000 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $205,300 | $60,000 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $205,700 | $55,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $156,200 | $43,300 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $127,200 | $37,500 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $115,800 | $35,000 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $94,890 | $15,590 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $112,500 | $35,000 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $104,700 | $35,000 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $92,200 | $25,000 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,900 | $25,000 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map