1717 E Central St Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,015 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 E Central St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $131,754, approximately $136 per square foot. 1717 E Central St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Craig S Crowson S and Craig Mary L
Bought by
Crowson Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,371
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Crowson Craig
Bought by
Crowson Craig S and Goss Crowson Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Bogarin Abigail
Bought by
Crowson Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Raymond B
Bought by
Bogarin Abigail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Doran Gerald
Bought by
Bennett Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowson Madison | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowson Craig S | -- | None Available | |
| Crowson Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Bogarin Abigail | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowson Madison | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $11,630 | $3,670 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $539 | $10,040 | $2,380 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $536 | $10,040 | $2,380 | $7,660 |
| 2022 | $530 | $9,710 | $2,380 | $7,330 |
| 2021 | $530 | $9,710 | $2,380 | $7,330 |
| 2020 | $511 | $8,940 | $2,380 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $496 | $8,940 | $2,380 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $503 | $9,070 | $2,380 | $6,690 |
| 2017 | $498 | $9,070 | $2,380 | $6,690 |
| 2016 | $497 | $9,070 | $2,380 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $493 | $9,070 | $2,380 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $478 | $8,730 | $2,380 | $6,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map