$175,000
$25K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $991/month

Total Views 4,504
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$94 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A charming 3 bed, 2 bath mobile home in Sunrise Heights, a 55+ community is now for sale with a BRAND NEW KITCHEN, LVP FLOORING AND PAINT in the main rooms! Charming curb appeal, a no-fuss landscape, carport parking, and a welcoming front porch are just the beginning. Inside you will find a spacious living area perfect for entertaining. Vaulted ceilings, soft carpet in the bedrooms, and neutral palette throughout! The eat-in kitchen offers brand new oak wood cabinetry, ample counter space, built-in appliances, a skylight, and a center island w/a breakfast bar. Relax & unwind in the primary bedroom, showcasing a private ensuite w/dual sinks and a walk-in closet for all your belongings. Lastly, the quaint backyard includes a covered patio and a convenient storage shed.

Listing Agent

Christine Nelson

Re/Max Fine Properties License #SA676503000 Listed on: 01/04/2026

Re/Max Fine Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $695

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Land Lease of $913 per month

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-10-268-A

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include water, sewer, trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Built by Palm Harbor
  • Sunrise Heights Mobile Home Park Tr A R Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$695

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th St & Bell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Leasehold
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 913.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE HEIGHTS MOBILE HOME PARK TR A-R
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 94.09
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1860.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Community Spa, Racquetball, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 214-10-268-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Palm Harbor

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 913.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 694.7
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $55,094 $539,087 -- --
2024 $52,537 $513,416 -- --
2023 $52,537 $761,810 $659,740 $102,070
2022 $52,010 $708,670 $617,630 $91,040
2021 $52,163 $711,040 $617,630 $93,410
2020 $50,550 $597,020 $502,730 $94,290
2019 $50,616 $558,330 $464,640 $93,690
2018 $48,955 $570,560 $476,900 $93,660
2017 $46,927 $450,960 $354,040 $96,920
2016 $46,144 $347,500 $244,240 $103,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $175,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $175,000 +16.7% $94 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Off Market $150,000 -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Off Market $150,000 -- --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 For Sale $150,000 -3.2% $81 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Sold $155,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $155,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6963335

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.