1717 Fairhaven Dr Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Fairhaven Dr, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $398,261, approximately $297 per square foot. 1717 Fairhaven Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Steiner Kim Michelle
Bought by
Ashbridge Devon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,418
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Springfield Community Development Corp
Bought by
Steiner Kim Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbridge Devon L | $245,500 | First American Title | |
| Ashbridge Devon L | $245,500 | First American Title | |
| Steiner Kim Michelle | $122,150 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Steiner Kim Michelle | $122,150 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History