1717 Jillian Rd Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Jillian Rd, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $343,810, approximately $257 per square foot. 1717 Jillian Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Schmidt Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Joiner James D and Joiner M
Bought by
Rowland James A and Rowland Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,540
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland James A | $92,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowland James A | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Rowland James A | $78,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |