1717 Torrid Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Torrid Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $459,102, approximately $332 per square foot. 1717 Torrid Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Graciano Guillermo and Graciano Kilian J
Bought by
Gallardo Juan and Gallardo Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Outstanding Balance
$124,762
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,340
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Juan | $310,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallardo Juan | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $432,025 | $167,261 | $264,764 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $423,555 | $163,982 | $259,573 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $415,251 | $160,767 | $254,484 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $407,110 | $157,615 | $249,495 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $347,000 | $180,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $276,500 | $115,000 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $276,500 | $115,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $263,500 | $115,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $240,500 | $90,000 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $219,000 | $60,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $202,000 | $47,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $171,000 | $40,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map