17171 Moorside Dr Parker, CO 80134
Clarke Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $840,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,426
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17171 Moorside Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $793,356, approximately $179 per square foot. 17171 Moorside Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Moreno Marcos and Moreno Vanessa
Bought by
Blackburn Donald M and Blackburn Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,210
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Carberry Kevin and Carberry Jeanne
Bought by
Moreno Marcos and Moreno Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Indge Simon J
Bought by
Carberry Kevin and Carberry Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,762
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Indge Simon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Cottrell Lynn
Bought by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Donald M | $550,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Moreno Marcos | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Carberry Kevin | $399,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Indge Simon J | $368,474 | -- | |
| Kb Home Colorado Inc | $1,082,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackburn Donald M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Marcos | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carberry Kevin | $389,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Indge Simon J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $52,350 | $11,370 | $40,980 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $57,280 | $9,570 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $57,280 | $9,570 | $47,710 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $37,940 | $6,440 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $37,940 | $6,440 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $37,340 | $7,110 | $30,230 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $37,340 | $7,110 | $30,230 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $34,170 | $6,430 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $34,170 | $6,430 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $34,190 | $5,570 | $28,620 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $34,190 | $5,570 | $28,620 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $30,280 | $5,410 | $24,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map