1718 Dundalk Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
O'Donnell Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,378
Studio
--
Bath
9,630
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Dundalk Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $978,378, approximately $101 per square foot. 1718 Dundalk Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Holabird Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Friendship Hall Llc
Bought by
Holabird Land Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Colgate Plaza Ltd
Bought by
Friendship Hall Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Locals Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Colgate Plaza Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holabird Land Associates Llc | $695,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Friendship Hall Llc | $650,000 | Residentional Title & Escrow | |
| Colgate Plaza Ltd | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friendship Hall Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,323 | $673,900 | $161,000 | $512,900 |
| 2024 | $15,323 | $652,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,818 | $630,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,382 | $609,400 | $161,000 | $448,400 |
| 2021 | $13,588 | $575,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,794 | $542,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,943 | $508,500 | $161,000 | $347,500 |
| 2018 | $11,781 | $499,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,562 | $489,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $480,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,737 | $471,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,737 | $462,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map