NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1718 Full Moon Rd Effingham, SC 29541

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $208,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2017

Last sale price $120,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,339 / mo

222 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Great home with lots of desirable features. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1300 sq. ft., kitchen with stainless appliances, granite countertops, dining room, wood & tile floors, carpet in bedrooms, garage with storage, privacy fenced back yard with patio. Don't miss this upscale home. All appliances convey including refrigerator, washer & dryer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Spivey

Coldwell Banker McMillan and Associates License #59578 Listed on: 11/17/2016

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $421

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12611-01-091

Est. Annual Taxes

$421

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Listing Details

  • Age: Existing
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Lvt Date: 11/17/2016
  • Style: 1 Story, Townhouse
  • Type: Town House/Condo
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 00669
  • Second Address Number: 1718
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: SC
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: PLEASANT VALLEY
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 92.31
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: 1
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: 1
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1
  • Dining Room: On Level: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1300
  • Fireplaces: 1 Fireplace, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Cathedral Ceiling, Hardwood Floors, Jet Tub, Separate Master Bdrm, Master Bdrm Down, Shower, Attic, Pulldown Stairs, Walk-In Closet, Wash/Dry Cnctn., Blinds, Ceilings 8 Feet, Solid Surface Countertops, Work Island
  • Kitchen: On Level: 1
  • Living Room: On Level: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Specialty Rooms: Sun Room, Foyer

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Windows, Fenced Yard, Patio, Outside Storage
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Composite Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating System: Heat Pump(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Mandatory HOA: y
  • HOA Fees: 65.00 mo

Schools

  • Elementary School: GREENWOOD
  • High School: SOUTH FLORENCE
  • Middle School: SOUTHSIDE

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.07

Rental Info

  • Indoor Pets: Yes

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 421.25
  • Tax Map: 12611-01-091

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Andrews Wayne A
Bought by
Johnston Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
$190,741

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2016
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
List Price
$123,950
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,950
-3.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Alligator Road Development Llc
Bought by
Smith Laura B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,880
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnston Jacqueline A -- --
Andrews Wayne A $120,000 None Available
Smith Laura B $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Laura B $114,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Sold $120,000 -3.2% $92 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2016 11/17/16 For Sale $123,950 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,074 $6,148 $700 $5,448
2024 $2,877 $6,148 $700 $5,448
2023 $2,612 $4,778,242 $700,000 $4,078,242
2022 $2,581 $4,778 $700 $4,078
2021 $2,639 $7,170 $0 $0
2020 $2,521 $7,170 $0 $0
2019 $2,480 $7,170 $0 $0
2018 $303 $4,780 $0 $0
2017 $462 $4,620 $0 $0
2016 $421 $4,620 $0 $0
2015 $67 $700 $0 $0
2014 $320 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 130528

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 12611-01-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.