1718 Galaxy Ct Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $416,059
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Galaxy Ct, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $389,265, approximately $294 per square foot. 1718 Galaxy Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Taylor Leadership Academy, San Joaquin Elementary School, and John Marshall Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Clapano Proceso and Clapano Maria Julieta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,781
Outstanding Balance
$9,968
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$379,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clapano Proceso | $103,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clapano Proceso | $102,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $207,631 | $40,711 | $166,920 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $203,561 | $39,913 | $163,648 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $199,571 | $39,131 | $160,440 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $195,659 | $38,364 | $157,295 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $191,823 | $37,612 | $154,211 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $189,857 | $37,227 | $152,630 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $186,136 | $36,498 | $149,638 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $182,487 | $35,783 | $146,704 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $178,910 | $35,082 | $143,828 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $175,402 | $34,394 | $141,008 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $168,000 | $50,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map