1718 Hildreth Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Hildreth Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $137,067, approximately $104 per square foot. 1718 Hildreth Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Sjc 2 Llc
Bought by
College Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Godfrey Kitturia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,505
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Shelton Nancy and Hocutt Gerald
Bought by
Wittke Christopher B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Inc | -- | -- | |
| Godfrey Kitturia A | -- | -- | |
| Wittke Christopher B | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Kitturia A | $50,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |